ClickCease

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco (1000Base-SX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Price: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
GLC-SX-MMD
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco (1000Base-SX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: GLC-SX-MMD

FluxLight's GLC-SX-MMD is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-SX-MMD is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-SX Optical Transceivers with DDM

AdTran 12004800 Avaya/Nortel AA1419048 Dell 407-10435
AdTran 1184561P3 Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Dell 462-3620
AdTran 1184561PG3 Brocade-Foundry E1MG-SX-OM Enterasys I-MGBIC-LC03
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-SX Calix 100-01660 Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1SR-SSM160-SFP HP JD118A
Arista AR-SFP-1G-SX Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1SX HP JD118B
Avago AFBR-5705ALZ Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX IBM 45W2815
Avago AFBR-5705APZ Ciena XCVR-A00G85 IMC Networks 808-38201
Avago AFBR-5705LZ Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Avago AFBR-5705PZ Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX NetScout 321-0435
Avago AFBR-5715ALZ Cisco SFP-1GB-SX Rad SFP-5D
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Cisco SFP-GE-S Riverstone SFPGE-11
Avago AFBR-5715LZ Cisco SFP-GE-S-RGD RuggedCom 1FG51
Avago AFBR-5715PZ Dell 320-2881 ZyXEL SFP-SX-D
Avago AFBR-57L5APZ Dell 331-5308  
 

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.