Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • Image 1
  • GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
GLC-SX-MMD
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Great product

    Posted by Mike Mason on 05/18/2014

    I have ordered 8 of these and my experience has been perfect. I used them in a combination of Meraki and Cisco switches and they have all performed perfectly.