ClickCease

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Juniper (40GBase-PLR4) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $1,461.10
Was: $1,388.90
Price: $289.00
(You save $1,172.10 )
SKU:
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
PLR4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Juniper Compatible (40GBase, PLR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

FluxLight's JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is a Juniper® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.