ClickCease

GLC-LH-SM-40 Cisco (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $102.60
Was: $102.60
Price: $54.00
(You save $48.60 )
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM-40
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

GLC-LH-SM-40 Cisco Compatible (1000Base, LX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: GLC-LH-SM-40

FluxLight's GLC-LH-SM-40 is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-LH-SM-40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.