GLC-LH-SM-FL Cisco Compatible (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $31.02
Was: $24.38
Now: $9.75
(You save $21.27 )
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM-FL
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM
 

Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-FL (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: GLC-LH-SM-FL

FluxLight's GLC-LH-SM-FL is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-LH-SM-FL Cisco SFP transceiver is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-LX Optical Transceivers

3Com 3CSFP92-FL
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-LX-FL
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-LX-FLT
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40-FL
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX-FL
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX-FLT
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10-FL
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40-FL
Arista SFP-1G-LX-A-FL
Arista SFP-1G-LX-A-FLT
Aruba J4859D-FL
Aruba SFP-LX-FL
Avago AFCT-5710-FL
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LX-FL
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LX-OM-FL
Ciena XCVR-010M31-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SM-40-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-FLT
Cisco GLC-LH-SM-E-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SM-FL
Cisco GLC-LH-SM-FLT
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-25-RGD-FL
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD-FL
Cisco SFP-GE-L-40-FL
Cisco SFP-GE-L-FL
Dell 407-BBOO-FL
D-Link DEM-310-GT-20-FL
D-Link DEM-310GT-FL
Enterasys MGBIC-LC09-FL
Extreme 10052-FL
F5  F5-UPG-SFPLX-R-FL
F5  OPT-0011-00-FL
Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y-FL
Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX-FL
Gigamon SFP-503-FL
H3C SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-FL
H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-FL
HP J4859A-FL
HP J4859B-FL
HP J4859C-FL
HP JD119B-FL
HP JD494A-FL
HUAWEI LS-SFP-LH-1310-FL
HUAWEI LS-SFP-LX-FL
IBM 90Y9424-FL
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-FL
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX-FL
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX-FLT
Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-FL
Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-FLT
Juniper SFP-1GE-LX-FL
Juniper SFP-1GE-LX-FLT
Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-FL
LG-Ericsson RDH10247/3-FL
Linksys LACGLX-FL
Linksys MGBLH1-FL
Linksys MGBLX1-FL
Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-FL
Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-FLT
Netgear AGM732F-FL
Palo Alto PAN-SFP-LX-FL
RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX10-FL
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790-FL
ZTE SFP-GE-S10K-FL
ZTE SFP-GE-S40K-FL
ZyXEL SFP-LHX1310-40-FL
ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-FL

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the GLC-LH-SM-FL optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Licensing

The following is a list of Finisar Corporation patents Fluxlight has licensed. This licensure recognizes and compensates Finisar for their intellectual property. The GLC-LH-SM-FL, like all Fluxlight optical transceivers, is covered by this license agreement. Therefore, Fluxlight customers can rest assured that all products purchased are fully licensed, and our customers are under no potential liability that may ensue from the use of unlicensed optical transceiver products.

U.S. Patent Numbers: 7,184,668 (System and method of protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,079,775 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver), 6,957,021 (Optical transceiver with memory mapped locations), 7,058,310 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 6,952,531 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,162,160 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,050,720 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver)

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.