Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR

Retail:
$188.10
Your Price:
$99.00 (You save $89.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-SR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-SR is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase SFP+ transceiver. Our SFP-10G-SR is factory programmed with all of the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration and functions identically to a Cisco® original transceiver. Our SFP-10G-SR is 100% MSA compliant and 100% guaranteed to be compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. Each transceiver is tested for 100% functionality prior to shipment for outstanding network performance.

The SFP+ transceiver is the industry’s smallest form-factor and is capable of 10GBase rates; this allows for the greatest density of devices per chassis. 10GBASE-SR optical transceiver modules support links up to 26 meters on standard FDDI (Fiber Distributed Data Interface) multimode fiber cable. Links up to 300 meters are possible when using OM3 multimode fiber cable.

FluxLight's SFP-10G-SR is 100% compliant with the SFP+ MSA (Multi Source Agreement). As a result, our transceivers feature identical mechanical specifications, pinouts, and management interfaces as name brand transceivers. The SFP-10G-SR operates with an 850nm wavelength, and features standard dual-LC connectors.

The SFP-10G-SR optical transceiver’s energy efficiency, small size, hot pluggable capabilities and excellent compatibility make it an ideal choice for setting up a new fiber optic network or upgrading an existing one.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. We provide a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-10G-SR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: SFP-10G-SR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR Video

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-21 of 21

  1. Module model SFP-10G-SR is great! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 02/05/2013

    I like this SFP-10G-SR module a lot so far. It is perfectly compatible and it works great. I love how cheap it was and how fast the shipping was. If you need a module like this one, I would recommend this site for sure.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-21 of 21