Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2004

FluxLight Fiber Optic Transceivers

Join the over 10,000 Customers currently using FluxLight Products

NASA, Bungie, Disney, and Boeing Logos Lucasfilm, Lockheed, Dell, and Charter Logos Catamaran, USAF, Comcast, and FBI Logos Park Service, Pixar, MIT, and Navistar Logos Verizon, AT&T, McGladrey, and Army Logos Fermilab, Navy, Johnson Controls, and Navistar Logos NOAA, YMCA, BAE, and Bandwidth Logos Centrylink, GRU, Trijicon, and NGL Logos Vencore, SSM, FLow, and Cargotech Logos Lightedge, Bates, Nerium, and Pakr Logos Pulse, Marrs, Columbus, and Artisan Logos

Why Buy from FluxLight...

  • 100% OEM Compatible
  • Meets or Exceeds OEM Performance
  • All New... Never Used
  • Try-before-you-buy Evaluation Samples
  • All Brands
  • All Form-Factors
  • All Speeds
  • All Reaches
  • All In Stock
  • Response Time: < 1 Hour
  • Same Day Fulfillment
  • Advance Replacement
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30-Day Money-Back Guarantee
  • 80-90% Less than OEMs
  • 30-60% Less than Other 3rd Party Vendors
  • Price-Matching Guarantee
  • Cost Plus Pricing

Shop Products

  • SFP Transceivers
  • SFP+ Transceivers
  • XFP Transceivers
  • X2 Transceivers
  • see more...
  • 100 Mbps
  • 1000 Mbps
  • Chassis
  • Power Supplies
  • see more...
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
  • Direct Attached Copper (DAC)
  • Active Optical Cables (AOC)
  • see more...

100% Compatible with over 40 OEM Brands

Cisco, HP, Juniper, and Dell Logos Avaya, Linksys, H3C, and Arista Logos Netgear, Alcatel Lucent, Nortel, and Avago, Logos Intel, D-Link, Finisar, and 3Com Logos Huawei, Blade, Brocade-Foundry, and ZTE Logos Qlogic, Extreme Networks, IBM, and Enterasys, Logos Ciena, Force 10, River Stone, and Allied Telesis Logos

Subscribe to our newsletter