Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • XBR-000147 Brocade-Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP Dual-LC Connector

XBR-000147

Retail:
$368.60
Your Price:
$194.00 (You save $174.60)
SKU:
XBR-000147
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

XBR-000147 Brocade-Foundry Compatible (1/2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan, SX, SFP, 850nm, MMF, 2km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's XBR-000147 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 1/2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XBR-000147 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter