Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • AT-SPFX/40 Allied Telesis Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

AT-SPFX/40

Retail:
$186.20
Your Price:
$98.00 (You save $88.20)
SKU:
AT-SPFX/40
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's AT-SPFX/40 is an Allied Telesis® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Allied Telesis® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AT-SPFX/40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AT-SPFX/40 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Allied Telesis®
Part Number: AT-SPFX/40
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 100Base
Interface Type: FX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
FX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter