Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP MPO Connector

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

Retail:
$1,960.10
Your Price:
$979.00 (You save $981.10)
SKU:
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's QSFP-100G-PSM4-S  is a Cisco® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The QSFP-100G-PSM4-S is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S
Form Factor: QSFP28
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: 100GBase
Interface Type: PSM4
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: MPO

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
PSM4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter