10314


Retail: $501.60
Was: $501.60
Now: $264.00
(You save $237.60 )
SKU:
10314
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase-40GBase
Length:
5m
Cable Type:
MMF

10314 Extreme Networks Compatible (QSFP+ to QSFP+, 5m, MMF)

FluxLight's 10314 is a Extreme Networks® compatible QSFP+-QSFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10314 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.