Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SC to SC Duplex Metal Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • SC to SC Duplex Metal Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC to SC Duplex Metal Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

Retail:
$6.10
Your Price:
$2.99 (You save $3.11)
SKU:
GAFCSCPB02
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SC to SC Duplex fiber connectors can be used for a variety of applications to connect SC to SC including: telecommunication networks, data communication networks, optical CATV, test equipment and more. All of our fiber connectors and fiber adaptor products are easy to install and highly durable.

This particular fiber adaptor features a metal sleeve and is recommended for use with multimode fiber optic connections.

SC to SC Duplex Metal Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

Features: Connects Two SC Duplex Connectors Together

Applications: Telecommunication Network, Data Communication Network, Optical CATV, Test Equipment

Recommended for Multimode Connections

Specifications: Beige SC Duplex Adapter Metal Sleeve

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review