Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • MFEFX1 Linksys Compatible SFP Transceiver

MFEFX1

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
MFEFX1
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Linksys Compatible MFEFX1 SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Linksys
Part Number: MFEFX1
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 2km
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: FX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review