Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • J9143B HP Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

J9143B

Retail:
$112.10
Your Price:
$59.00 (You save $53.10)
SKU:
J9143B
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's J9143B is a HP® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J9143B is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

J9143B QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:HP®
Part Number:J9143B
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:BX10-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Single-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  J9143B

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
HP
Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No