Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • GLC-ZX-SM Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM

Retail:
$178.60
Your Price:
$94.00 (You save $84.60)
SKU:
GLC-ZX-SM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-ZX-SM is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver. All of our optical transceivers are pre-loaded with OEM specific data straight from the factory, allowing them to operate and perform exactly like their Cisco® counterparts.

FluxLight's GLC-ZX-SM is engineered to match and/or surpass OEM specifications, while maintaining Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance. Our 3rd party Cisco® transceivers can be deployed with any OEM networking equipment and will integrate seamlessly. Each of FluxLight's transceivers is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver can greatly extend the range of your network, achieving distances of up to 80 kilometers. The GLC-ZX-SM is easy to install, and its intuitive setup process allows you to quickly expand your network with minimal effort. With the integrated gigabit Ethernet capability, the GLC-ZX-SM can achieve transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps.

Main Features

  • Hot-Swappable
  • Pay-as-You-Populate
  • LC Connector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • IEEE802.3Z Compliant
  • Laser Class1 Compliant
  • IEC60825-1 Compliant
  • Operating Temperature 0°C ~+70°C
  • Fully Compliant with the SFP MSA

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

FluxLight is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic networking accessories. Strict quality control during the manufacturing process means our fiber optic products have the highest compatibility, reliability and quality. We offer all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all of your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-ZX-SM QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: ZX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GLC-ZX-SM

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Cisco
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
ZX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No