Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • GLC-BX-D-RGD Cisco Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

GLC-BX-D-RGD

Retail:
$283.10
Your Price:
$149.00 (You save $134.10)
SKU:
GLC-BX-D-RGD
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D-RGD SFP-BIDI Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:GLC-BX-D-RGD
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1490nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:BX10-D
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. The best option for GLC-BX-D modules I have seen

    Posted by Unknown on 02/25/2013

    This is really the best option for GLC-BX-D modules I have seen. It is a way lower price than most and it is still great quality. Plus free shipping and a warranty. I haven't seen any others out there with such a deal.


  2. This is a convenient GLC-BX-D module

    Posted by Unknown on 02/07/2013

    Not only is this GLC-BX-D module compatible with my Cisco, but it is conveniently almost half off the retail price. Not only that, but it was also free shipping! So it is a module that works, for less, that came free; very convenient module!