Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Retail:
$159.60
Your Price:
$84.00 (You save $75.60)
SKU:
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's DS-SFP-FC8G-SW is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The DS-SFP-FC8G-SW is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1/2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Cisco
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
1/2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No