XFP-10GE-ER40

Retail: $1,869.60
Was: $1,869.60
Now: $984.00
(You save $885.60 )
SKU:
XFP-10GE-ER40
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ER
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

XFP-10GE-ER40 Alcatel-Lucent Compatible (10GBase, ER, XFP, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: XFP-10GE-ER40

FluxLight's XFP-10GE-ER40 is a Alcatel-Lucent® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XFP-10GE-ER40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.