Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • XFP-10GBX-D-1330 Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10GBX-D-1330

Retail:
$796.10
Your Price:
$419.00 (You save $377.10)
SKU:
XFP-10GBX-D-1330
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.18 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

XFP-10GBX-D-1330 Cisco Compatible (10GBase, BX, XFP, 1330nm, SMF, 20km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: XFP-10GBX-D-1330

FluxLight's XFP-10GBX-D-1330 is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XFP-10GBX-D-1330 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1330nm
Reach:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter