XFP-10G-MM-SR


MSRP: $283.10
Was: $283.10
Now: $149.00
(You save $134.10 )
SKU:
XFP-10G-MM-SR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Weight:
0.18 LBS

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compatible (10GBase, SR, XFP, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: XFP-10G-MM-SR

FluxLight's XFP-10G-MM-SR is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XFP-10G-MM-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.
//Remove the third price from the product page // Yotpo installation