ClickCease

XENPAK-1XGE-ZR Juniper (10GBase-ZR) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $5,485.30
Was: $5,485.30
Price: $2,887.00
(You save $2,598.30 )
SKU:
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ZR
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

XENPAK-1XGE-ZR Juniper Compatible (10GBase, ZR, XENPAK, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-SC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: XENPAK-1XGE-ZR

FluxLight's XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.