Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • XENPAK-1XGE-ER Juniper Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK Dual-SC Connector

XENPAK-1XGE-ER

Retail:
$2,777.80
Your Price:
$1,462.00 (You save $1,315.80)
SKU:
XENPAK-1XGE-ER
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.66 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

XENPAK-1XGE-ER Juniper Compatible (10GBase, ER, XENPAK, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-SC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: XENPAK-1XGE-ER

FluxLight's XENPAK-1XGE-ER is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XENPAK-1XGE-ER is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ER
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter