Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • XBR-000146 Brocade-Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver

XBR-000146

Retail:
$568.10
Your Price:
$299.00 (You save $269.10)
SKU:
XBR-000146
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's XBR-000146 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XBR-000146 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

XBR-000146 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Brocade-Foundry®
Part Number: XBR-000146
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 30km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: EX/1G/2G/4G-FC
DDM: No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2/4Gbs Fibre Chan
Interface Type:
EX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
30km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter