ClickCease

XBR-000142 Brocade-Foundry (1/2/4Gbs Fiber Chan-LW) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $530.10
Was: $530.10
Price: $279.00
(You save $251.10 )
SKU:
XBR-000142
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2/4Gbs Fiber Chan
Interface Type:
LW
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
4km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

XBR-000142 Brocade-Foundry Compatible (1/2/4Gbs Fiber Chan, LW, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 4km, Dual-LC, COM)

FluxLight's XBR-000142 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Chan SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XBR-000142 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.