Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • X2-10GBX-D-1330-10 Cisco Compatible 10G X2 Optical Transceiver

X2-10GBX-D-1330-10

Retail:
$1,423.10
Your Price:
$749.00 (You save $674.10)
SKU:
X2-10GBX-D-1330-10
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.03 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's X2-10GBX-D-1330-10 is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase X2 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The X2-10GBX-D-1330-10 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

X2-10GBX-D-1330-10 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: X2-10GBX-D-1330-10
Form Factor: X2
TX Wavelength: 1330nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: BX-D
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Single-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  X2-10GBX-D-1330-10

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
X2
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1330nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-SC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter