Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • TRS200xEN Opnext Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ Dual-LC Connector

TRS200xEN

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
TRS200xEN
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

TRS200xEN Opnext Compatible (10GBase, SR, SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: TRS200xEN

FluxLight's TRS200xEN is a Opnext® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Opnext® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The TRS200xEN is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter