SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper Compatible (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $60.45
Was: $47.50
Now: $19.00
(You save $41.45 )
SKU:
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: SRX-SFP-1GE-LX

FluxLight's SRX-SFP-1GE-LX is a Juniper® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-LX Optical Transceivers

3Com 3CSFP92 D-Link DEM-310GT LG-Ericsson SFP1G-LX
Accedian 7SN-000 Edge-corE ET4201-LX Linksys LACGLX
AdTran 12004810 Edge-corE ET4202-LX Linksys MGBLX1
AdTran 1200481E1 EMC SFP-1G-LX Meraki SFP-1GB-LX
AdTran 1200481L1 Enterasys I-MGBIC-GLX MRV SFP-GD-LX
Alcatel-Lucent 1AB187280029 Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 Netgear AGM732F
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-LX Extreme Networks 10052 NetOptics SFPKT-LX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R NetScout 321-0433
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 F5 Networks OPT-0011-00 N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10
Allnet ALL4751 Fiberxon FTM-3012C-SLG Opnext TRF583xAyLz
Anue SM1310 Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX
Arista SFP-1G-LX Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL QLogic SFP2-LW-01
Aruba SFP-LX Finisar FTLF1323P1BTR Rad SFP-6
Aruba Networks J4859D Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K
Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AU Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701ALZ Gigamon SFP-503 Redback SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701APZ H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A RuggedCom 1FG52
Avago AFCT-5701LZ HP J4859A RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX10
Avago AFCT-5701PZ HP J4859B Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710 HP J4859C Sixnet GSFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710ALZ HP JD494A SMC SMC1GSFP-LX
Avaya 108873258 Huawei LS-SFP-LX SMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015 Huawei SFP-1.25G-LX10 Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015-E5 Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Sun 370-5212
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LX IBM 45W2814 Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX
Calix 100-01662 IBM 90Y9424 Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC
Ciena XCVR-010M31 IBM BN-CKM-S-LX Voltaire OPT-90007
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX Intel TXN22120 Voltaire SFP-GE-LX-DLC
Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LH Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-LX ZTE SFP-GE-S10K
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX ZyXEL SFP-LX-10
Cisco ONS-SE-Z1 Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX  
Citrix EW3A0000712 Juniper RX-10KM-SFP  
Citrix EW3F0000712 Juniper SFP-1GE-LX  
Citrix EW3P0000559 Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX  
Citrix EW3Z0000587 Juniper WLC-SFP-LX  
Dell U3653 LG-Ericsson RDH10247/2  
Delta LCP-1250B4QDR LG-Ericsson RDH10247/3  

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the SRX-SFP-1GE-LX optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.