Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SRX-SFP-10GE-LR

Retail:
$207.10
Your Price:
$109.00 (You save $98.10)
SKU:
SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SRX-SFP-10GE-LR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our SRX-SFP-10GE-LR transceivers perform identically to OEM transceivers and are 100% compatible with Juniper Networks® equipment and other third party transceivers.

FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-LR has the same functionality as a Juniper Networks® transceiver module. This 10GBase SFP+ transceiver comes preloaded with Juniper® specific configuration data on the EEPROM, allowing it to perform exactly like its OEM counterpart straight out of the box.

The Juniper® SRX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver operates at a wavelength 1310nm and supports connection links up to 10km over singlemode fiber. The transceiver comes equipped with a standard SFP+ 20-pin connector that allows for hot pluggable capability.

FluxLight’s SRX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver module offers a high performance option for setting up a new fiber optic network or upgrading an existing network. It is 100% compatible with all Juniper Networks® brand switches, routers and other OEM devices supporting the SFP+ form factor. Our SRX-SFP-10GE-LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. All transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SRX-SFP-10GE-LR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Juniper®
Part Number: SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SRX-SFP-10GE-LR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter