ClickCease

SFP-OC48-LR2 Cisco (OC-48-LR2) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $530.10
Was: $530.10
Price: $279.00
(You save $251.10 )
SKU:
SFP-OC48-LR2
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
OC-48
Interface Type:
LR2
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

SFP-OC48-LR2 Cisco Compatible (OC-48, LR2, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's SFP-OC48-LR2 is a Cisco® compatible OC-48 SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-OC48-LR2 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.