Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • SFP-H10GB-AOC15M Cisco Compatible SFP+-SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable)

SFP-H10GB-AOC15M

Retail:
$169.10
Your Price:
$89.00 (You save $80.10)
SKU:
SFP-H10GB-AOC15M
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

SFP-H10GB-AOC15M Cisco Compatible (SFP+ to SFP+, 15m, MMF)

FluxLight's SFP-H10GB-AOC15M is a Cisco® compatible SFP+-SFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-H10GB-AOC15M is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+-SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase-10GBase
Length:
15m
Cable Type:
MMF




Subscribe to our newsletter