ClickCease

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A H3C (1000Base-SX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Price: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A H3C (1000Base-SX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

FluxLight's SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A is a H3C® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to H3C® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The H3C SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line 1000Base-SX Optical Transcievers

3Com 3CSFP91 D-Link DEM-311GT Juniper RX-550M-SFP
Accedian 7SM-000 Edge-corE ET4201-SX Juniper SFP-1GE-SX
AdTran 120048E1 Edge-corE ET4202-SX Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX
AdTran 1200480L1 EMC SFP-1G-SX Juniper WLC-SFP-SX
Alcatel-Lucent 1AB187280063 Enterasys I-MGBIC-GSX LG-Ericsson RDH10244/1
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00027AA Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-SX Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 Linksys LACGSX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Extreme Networks 10051 Linksys MGBSX1
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Extreme Networks 10051H McData 100-M5-SN-I
Allnet ALL4750 F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Mellanox MC320811-SX
Anue MM850 F5 Networks OPT-0010-00 MRV SFP-GD-MX
Arista SFP-1G-SX Fiberxon FTM-8012C-SLIG Netgear AGM731F
Aruba SFP-SX Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL NetOptics SFPKT-SX
Aruba Networks J4858D Finisar FTLF-8519P2BTL N-Tron NTSFP-SX
Aruba Networks SFP-SX-AU Finisar FTRJ8519P2BNL Opnext TRF2716AALB400
Avago AFBR-5701ALZ Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Opnext TRF2716AALB465
Avago AFBR-5701APZ Force10 GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S Opnext TRF281xAyLz
Avago AFBR-5701LZ Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX
Avago AFBR-5701PZ Gigamon SFP-502 Qlogic SFP2-SW-04
Avago AFBR-5710 H3C SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A Rad SFP-5
Avago AFBR-5710ALZ HP 453151-B21 Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-300
Avago AFBR-5710APZ HP J4858A Redback RED-SFP-GE-SX
Avago AFBR-5710LZ HP J4858B Redback SFP-GE-SX
Avago AFBR-5710PZ HP J4858C RuggedCom SFP1122-1SX
Avaya 108873241 HP JD493A Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500
Avaya/Nortel AA1419013 Huawei LS-SFP-SX Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K
Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Huawei SFP-1.25G-SX SMC SMC1GSFP-SX
Avaya/Nortel AA1419014-E5 Huawei SFP-GE-SX-MM850 SMC Networks SMCBGSLCX1
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-SX IBM 81Y1622 Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789
Brocade-Foundry E1MTG-SX IBM 88Y6062 Sun 370-5211
Brocade-Foundry M-SX IBM 88Y6836 Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX IBM BN-CKM-S-SX Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC
Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-SX IMC Networks 808-38211 TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Intel TXN31111 Voltaire OPT-90005
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Voltaire SFP-GE-SX-DLC
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Zhone SFP-GE-SX-850
Dell 790-10070 Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX Zhone SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC
Dell X3369 Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX ZTE SFP-GE-M500
Delta LCP-1250A4FDR Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX  

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.