Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A H3C Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A
Compatibility:
H3C
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A is a H3C® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to H3C® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:H3C®
Part Number:SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:2km
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:100Base
Interface Type:FX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
FX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter