Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A H3C Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP Dual-LC Connector

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A
Compatibility:
H3C
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A H3C Compatible (100Base, LX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A

FluxLight's SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A is a H3C® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to H3C® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter