SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista)


Retail: $454.10
Was: $454.10
Now: $239.00
(You save $215.10 )
SKU:
SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista)
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+-BIDI
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1330nm
Reach:
60km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista) Arista Compatible (10GBase, BX, SFP+-BIDI, 1330nm, SMF, 60km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista)

FluxLight's SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista) is a Arista® compatible 10GBase SFP+-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10GBX-D-60 (Arista) is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.