Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • SFP-10G-SRL Arista Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-SRL

Retail:
$311.60
Your Price:
$164.00 (You save $147.60)
SKU:
SFP-10G-SRL
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-SRL is an Arista® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-SRL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-10G-SRL QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Arista®
Part Number: SFP-10G-SRL
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 100m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: USR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-10G-SRL

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
USR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter