ClickCease

SFP-10G-LRM Arista (10GBase-LRM) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $159.60
Was: $159.60
Price: $32.00
(You save $127.60 )
SKU:
SFP-10G-LRM (Arista)
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LRM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

SFP-10G-LRM Arista (10GBase-LRM) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-10G-LRM (Arista)

FluxLight's SFP-10G-LRM (Arista) is a Arista® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-LRM (Arista) is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

 


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-LRM Optical Transceivers

Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-LRM D-Link DEM-435XT-DD Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LRM Enterasys 10GB-LRM-SFPP Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM
Arista AR-SFP-10G-LRM Extreme Networks 10303 Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Arista SFP-10G-LRM Gigamon Systems SFP-535 Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Aruba Networks J9152D H3C SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 Meraki MA-SFP-10G-LRM
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LRM HP 455889-B21 Napatech SFPP-10G-LRM
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LRM-AU HP J9152A Netgear AXM763
Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 HP JD093A Nortel Networks AA1403017
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-LRM HP JD093B ZyXEL SFP10G-LRM
Brocade-Foundry 10G-XFP-1310-LRM Huawei 0231A0A7  
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Intel E10GSFPLRM  
Dell 407-BBON Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM  
Juniper JNP-SFP-10GE-LRM 

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.