Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • SFP-100BX1310-20 ZyXEL Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

SFP-100BX1310-20

Retail:
$92.15
Your Price:
$48.50 (You save $43.65)
SKU:
SFP-100BX1310-20
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-100BX1310-20 is a ZyXEL® compatible 100Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to ZyXEL® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-100BX1310-20 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-100BX1310-20 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:ZyXEL®
Part Number:SFP-100BX1310-20
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:20km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:100Base
Interface Type:BX20-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter