Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • QSFP-H40G-AOC8M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC Cable

QSFP-H40G-AOC8M

Retail:
$482.60
Your Price:
$254.00 (You save $228.60)
SKU:
QSFP-H40G-AOC8M
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.82 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's QSFP-H40G-AOC8M is a Cisco? compatible QSFP+-QSFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Cisco? original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The QSFP-H40G-AOC8M is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

QSFP-H40G-AOC8M QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco?
Part Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC8M
Connectors: QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category: 40GBase-40GBase
Cable Type: MMF
Length: 8m

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase-40GBase
Length:
8m
Cable Type:
MMF




Subscribe to our newsletter