Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • QSFP-40G-SRBD Arista Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Image 2

QSFP-40G-SRBD

Retail:
$1,356.60
Your Price:
$714.00 (You save $642.60)
SKU:
QSFP-40G-SRBD
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's QSFP-40G-SRBD is a Arista® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The QSFP-40G-SRBD is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

QSFP-40G-SRBD QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Arista®
Part Number: QSFP-40G-SRBD
Form Factor: QSFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm/900nm
Reach: 100m
Cable Type: MMF
Rate Category: 40GBase
Interface Type: SR-BD
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet: QSFP-40G-SRBD

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
SR-BD
TX Wavelength:
850nm/900nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
IND:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter