Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • QSFP-100G-AOC15M Cisco Compatible QSFP28 DAC Cable

QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Retail:
$1,366.10
Your Price:
$719.00 (You save $647.10)
SKU:
QSFP-100G-AOC15M
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.92 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's QSFP-100G-AOC15M is a Cisco® compatible QSFP28-QSFP28 Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The QSFP-100G-AOC15M is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

QSFP-100G-AOC15M QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: QSFP-100G-AOC15M
Connectors: QSFP28-QSFP28
Rate Category: 100GBase-100GBase
Cable Type: MMF
Length: 15m

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP28-QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase-100GBase
Length:
15m
Cable Type:
MMF




Subscribe to our newsletter