OPT-0025-00


Retail: $273.60
Was: $273.60
Now: $38.00
(You save $235.60 )
SKU:
OPT-0025-00
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
150m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

OPT-0025-00 F5 Compatible (40GBase, SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 150m, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: OPT-0025-00

FluxLight's OPT-0025-00 is a F5® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to F5® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The OPT-0025-00 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.