ClickCease

OC3-SFP-IR Alcatel-Lucent (OC-3-IR1) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $112.10
Was: $112.10
Now: $59.00
(You save $53.10 )
SKU:
OC3-SFP-IR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
OC-3
Interface Type:
IR1
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
15km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

OC3-SFP-IR Alcatel-Lucent Compatible (OC-3, IR1, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 15km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's OC3-SFP-IR is a Alcatel-Lucent® compatible OC-3 SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The OC3-SFP-IR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.