Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR Enterasys Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR

Retail:
$248.90
Your Price:
$131.00 (You save $117.90)
SKU:
MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR is an Enterasys® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Enterasys® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Enterasys®
Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR
Form Factor: SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: BX10-UD
DDM: No
Connector Type: Single-LC

Full downloadable spec sheet:  MGBIC-BX10-D

Full downloadable spec sheet:  MGBIC-BX10-U

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter