Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • MFELX1 Linksys Compatible SFP Transceiver

MFELX1

Retail:
$83.60
Your Price:
$44.00 (You save $39.60)
SKU:
MFELX1
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's MFELX1 is a Linksys® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Linksys® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The MFELX1 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

MFELX1 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Linksys®
Part Number: MFELX1
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 15km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  MFELX1

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
15km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter