Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Juniper Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

Retail:
$729.60
Your Price:
$384.00 (You save $345.60)
SKU:
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
7-10 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 is a Juniper® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Juniper®
Part Number:JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4
Form Factor:QSFP28
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:100m
Cable Type:MMF
Rate Category:100GBase
Interface Type:SR4
DDM:Yes
Connector Type:MPO

Full downloadable spec sheet: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter