ClickCease

JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Juniper (100GBase-LR4) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $19,017.10
Was: $19,017.10
Price: $10,009.00
(You save $9,008.10 )
SKU:
JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
CFP
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
LR4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Juniper Compatible (100GBase, LR4, CFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4

FluxLight's JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 is a Juniper® compatible 100GBase CFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The JNP-CFP-100GBASE-LR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.