Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • JD062A HP Compatible SFP Transceiver

JD062A

Retail:
$311.60
Your Price:
$164.00 (You save $147.60)
SKU:
JD062A
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's JD062A is a HP® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The JD062A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

JD062A QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: HP®
Part Number: JD062A
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LH
DDM: No
Connector Type: Dual-LC
 

Full downloadable spec sheet: JD062A

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LH
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter