ClickCease

J4859A

Retail: $45.60
Was: $45.60
Now: $24.00
(You save $21.60 )
SKU:
J4859A
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

J4859A HP Compatible (1000Base, LX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: J4859A

FluxLight's J4859A is a HP® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J4859A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.