Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • iSFP-10G-LR Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

iSFP-10G-LR

Retail:
$280.25
Your Price:
$147.50 (You save $132.75)
SKU:
iSFP-10G-LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's iSFP-10G-LR is an Alcatel-Lucent® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The iSFP-10G-LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

iSFP-10G-LR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Alcatel-Lucent®
Part Number:iSFP-10G-LR
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  iSFP-10G-LR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter