Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • HTB-1100S40 Media Converter

HTB-1100S40

Retail:
$226.10
Your Price:
$119.00 (You save $107.10)
SKU:
HTB-1100S40
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight offers a full line of feature rich media converters, which allow you to transparently bridge the gap between different types of media or cabling. Our HTB-1100S40 media converter will transmit and receive 10/100BaseT data over a singlemode fiber optic cable. This fiber optic media converter will function as both a 10BaseT Ethernet link and a 100BaseT Ethernet link connection.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.



Subscribe to our newsletter